Members

We are proud that the following people have joined the network:

ORGANISATION

NAME DEPARTMENT

Brunel University

Rob Hierons

Computer Science

Cranfield University

Andrew Starr

Antonios Tsourdos

Rafal Zbikowski

Aerospace, Transport and Manufacturing
Heriot-Watt University

Andrew Ireland

Maths & Computer Sciences
Imperial College London

Alessio Lomuscio

Phil Sutton

Andrew Burton

Computing

Electrical Engineering

Engineering

King’s College London

Hana Chockler

Maria Fox

Derek Long

Michael Luck

Dan Magazzeni

Peter McBurney

Simon Miles

Luca Vigano

Informatics

Lancaster University

Plamen Angelov

Stephen Monk

Computing & Communications

Engineering

Loughborough University

Wen-Hua Chen
Aeronautical Engineering

Middlesex University

Franco Raimondi
Science & Technology

Newcastle University

Cliff Jones

Alexander Romanovsky

Computing Science
Swansea University

Markus Roggenbach

Computer Science
University of Aberdeen

Wamberto Vasconcelos

Computing Science
University of Bath

Joanna Bryson

Peter Johnson

Julian Padget

Marina de Vos

Computer Science
University of Birmingham

Nick Hawes

David Parker

Computer Science

University of Bristol

Dejanira Araiza-Illan

Kerstin Eder

Computer Science

University of Edinburgh

Alan Bundy

Paul Jackson

Dave Robertson

Michael Rovatsos

Informatics

University of Glasgow

Muffy Calder

Alice Miller

Computer Science

University of Hertfordshire

Kerstin Dautenhahn

Farshid Amirabdollahian

Computer Science

University of Hull Darryl Davis Computer Science

University of Leeds

Tony Cohn

Computing
University of Leicester

Manuela Bujorianu

Reiko Heckel

Nir Piterman

Computer Science
University of Liverpool

Mike Jump

Clare Dixon

Louise Dennis

Michael Fisher

Maryam Kamali

Alexei Lisitsa

Sven Schewe

Matt Webster

Engineering

Computer Science

University of Manchester

Renate Schmidt

Computer Science

University of Nottingham

Natasha Alechina

Brian Logan

Computer Science

University of Oxford

Stephen Cameron

Marta Kwiatkowska

Daniel Kroening

Mike Wooldridge

Computer Science

University of Sheffield

Tony Dodd

Jun Liu

Osman Tokhi

Sandor Veres

Control Systems Engineering  

University  of Southampton

Michael Butler

Electronics & Computing Science
University of Surrey

Helen Treharne

Steve Schneider

Computer Science 
University of Warwick

Arshad Jhumka

Computer Science 
University of Westminster

Alexander Bolotov 

Computer Science 
University of West of England

Tony Pipe

Alan Winfield

Electronic Engineering

University of York

Jon Timmis

Rob Alexander

Ana Cavalcanti

Tim Kelly

Jim Woodcock

Radu Calinescu

Electronics

Computer Science

Emeritus Professor  Ian Pyle Computer Science

If you would like to join, contact the Network Adminstrator, at

gill.prescott@liverpool.ac.uk

We look forward to working with you in the future.